Category: 
Sort by: 

Soles, Albert Principal
Aikerson, LaRhonda Assistant Principal
Thomas, Jameka Assistant Principal

Alexander, Jamille 8th Grade/AP Algebra/Pre-Algebra/Purple Tigers /Facebook/Website
Blasco, Xiomara Spanish 6-8
Blocker, Linda Instructional Support Teacher
Brown, Tommie 7th Grade/Social Studies/White Cub
Browning, Nakia 7th & 8th Grades/Resource/Purple Tiger
Burks, Steevin 6th & 8th Grade/Physical Education/Health
Chaney, Ava 8th Grade Resource
Christian, Jacquetta 6th Grade/Math/White Paw
Coleman, Sheryl 6th Grade/Science/Purple Paw
Cox, Angela 8th Grade/Science/ White Tiger
Cripps, Megan 8th Grade/ELA/White Tigers
Cunningham, Tara 7th Grade/Social Studies/Purple Cub
Fagan, Derone 6th & 8th Grade/Physical Education/Health
Gaines, Danitris 8th Grade/Reading Intervention
Gildersleeve, Tawnya 6th Grade/ Language Arts/ Purple Paw
Gill, Adriane 7th Grade/Mathematics/Purple Cub
Goldman, Senta Attendance Secretary
Grace, Candace 8th Grade/Language Arts & Pre-AP/Purple Tiger
Griggs, Aljeanette 8th Grade/Mathematics/White Tiger
Griglen, Tonya 8th Grade/Science/Purple Tiger
Hatter, Brittany 7th Grade/Science/White Cub
Hawkins, Barbara 6th-8th Grade/Family Consumer Science/ Purple Cub
Hunter, Sykina 6th Grade/Language Arts/White Paw
Jackson-Jones, Angenette 7th Grade/ELA/White Cubs
James, Van 6th Grade/Science/White Paw
Jenkins, Kristie 6th grade/Resource/White Paw
Johnson-Hicks, Tonia 7th Grade/Language Art(Regular, Pre-AP, & Creative Writing)/Purple Cub
Kirk-May, Vicki 6th Grade/Lang. Arts/Purple Paw
Levy, Javonne Career Explorations
Malone, Felicia 6th Grade/Social Studies/Purple Paw
McClain, Nicole 6th/Language Arts/ White Paw
McGowan, Alice Resource 7th & 8th
Mojica, Angela 8th Grade/ELA/Purple Tigers
Murry, Sarah Technology
Nelson, Sharonica 7th grade Language Arts
Peterson, Angela 7th Grade/Math/White Cubs
Poole, Andrea 6th Grade/Social Studies/White Paw
Rogers, LaTonya 8th Grade/ Social Studies/ White Tiger
Sledge, LaSonya 6th Grade/Math/Purple Paw
Soles, Albert Principal
Standfield, Tamora 6th Grade/Resource/Purple Paw
Stewart, Chalon 7th Grade Resource
Thomas, Jameka Assistant Principal
Tull, Carole Technology Coordinator
Twyman, Kammarin Mathematics 6th grade
Twyman, Tristan Band
Verin, David Band/Music 7th
Walker, Janet Special Education MD 7th & 8th
Wilkerson, Megan Science 7th
Wilson-Pugh, Tiffany 8th Grade/Social Studies/Purple Tiger
Winston, Harry Special Education
Witherspoon, Candace Physical Education/Health 7th
Yarbrough, Reginald Performing Arts 8th
Yates, Dustin Resource/ Plato Lab

Carey, Angela Lunchroom staff
Clark, Tammy Library Aid
Cochran, Exter Counselor
Goldman, Senta Attendance Secretary
Hill, Toni Lunchroom Staff
Hollifield, Reginald Counselor
Hosey, Jessetta Library/Media Specialist
Jones, Vanessa Manager, Lunchroom Staff
Lewis, Helen Special Education
Rayford, Bernard Custodian
Smoot, Alfonso Lunchroom Staff
Strode, Portia custodian
Sumpter, Eric Custodian
Underwood, Mattie Special Education
Winston, Harry Special Education
Wittsett, Vershaun Lunchroom Staff

Fredd, Blanche